#AusHRAwards

THE AUSTRALIAN HR AWARDS 2022 EXCELLENCE AWARDEES


 

 

Individual Awards

 

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors AUSTRALIAN HR DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

  • Cathy Doyle, Symbio
  • Jenny Bell, The Fred Hollows Foundation
  • Monica Watt, ELMO Software Limited
  • Paul Birch, Transdev Australasia
  • Robert Tanti, SPC Global
  • Sarah Churchill, CareFlight
  • Susie Gleeson-Byrne, Uber
  • Tara Olsen, Capgemini

ABLA

AUSTRALIAN HR MANAGER OF THE YEAR

  • Alice Hanna, Kapitol Group
  • Claudia Cannon, RD Consulting
  • Dora Peake, Versent
  • Ebru Dogan, Gold Coast Hospital and Health Service
  • Gabrielle Bongiorno, Gremalco
  • Lesley Sheard, CareFlight
  • Robert Feltrin, The Harrison Group

AUSTRALIAN HR RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

  • Elizabeth Pudney, Keolis Downer
  • Hailey Myatt, Madison Group Enterprises
  • Harris Pisani, Coca-Cola Europacific Partners Australia
  • Marija Ruzic, Cognizant
  • Marlee Law, Australian Public Service Commission
  • Natalie Marquardt, Hays
  • Renee Adams, Roberts Co
  • Sheryl Pang, Protek 24/7

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors AUSTRALIAN HR CHAMPION OF THE YEAR (CEO)

  • Ada Guan, Rich Data Co
  • Bronwyn Pearson, Pinnacle People Solutions
  • Dana Nelson, BGIS
  • Evette Moran, Mark Moran Group

ABLA

Company & Team Awards

 

HAYS AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (<1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Blackhawk Network HR Team
  • Cenitex - People and Capability Team
  • Cevo's People and Culture Team
  • CyberCX - People and Culture Team
  • Mantel Group People & Culture Team
  • NextSense People and Culture (P&C) Team
  • Ryman Healthcare - People and Safety Team
  • Slalom Australia People Team
  • Youfoodz People & Culture Team

HAYS

REEJIG AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Accor Apartments & Realty Talent & Culture Team
  • Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
  • OpenText
  • SPC
  • The Disability Trust - People Learning Culture team
  • The University of Queensland - Human Resources
  • Transdev Australasia
  • TSA Group

Reejig

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (1-99 EMPLOYEES)

  • Clicks IT Recruitment
  • DBM Consultants
  • Hologic Australia and New Zealand
  • LSKD
  • Rork Projects
  • Sleeping Duck
  • The Proven Group

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (100-999)

  • Adobe
  • Charter Hall
  • Coleman Greig Lawyers
  • DLA Piper
  • Eli Lilly Australia & New Zealand
  • Kraft Heinz
  • NTI
  • Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)

WAGESTREAM EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Accor
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
  • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies ANZ
  • KBR
  • Publicis Groupe
  • Telstra

Wagestream

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (PUBLIC SECTOR & NFP)

  • Bass Coast Shire Council
  • CareFlight
  • Cenitex
  • Hudson Institute of Medical Research
  • NextSense
  • The Disability Trust
  • The Fred Hollows Foundation

BEST GRADUATE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • BakerMcKenzie
  • FDM Group Australia
  • Kraft Heinz
  • QinetiQ Graduate Development Program
  • Quantium
  • SYSTRA ANZ
  • Warakirri Asset Management

BEST HEALTH AND WELLBEING PROGRAM

  • Australia Post Group
  • CareFlight
  • Coca Cola Europacific Partners - Australia (Health, Wellbeing and Injury Management Team)
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • NSW Department of Communities & Justice
  • Property Exchange Australia (PEXA)
  • QBE Insurance
  • The Royal Automobile Association of South Australia (RAA)

BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Australia Post
  • Deloitte Australia
  • dentsu
  • L.E.K. Consulting
  • Penrith City Council's 'Igniting Leadership' Program
  • Raytheon Australia Leadership Continuum
  • SBS
  • Tradelink

LINKEDIN LEARNING BEST LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Hays Learning & Development Team
  • Lion and Bendelta
  • Marsden State High School
  • Stuartholme School
  • Telstra Future Ready program
  • TSA Group

LinkedIn

 

BEST RECRUITMENT CAMPAIGN

  • EY Oceania Talent Attraction & Acquisition Team
  • Fraser Coast Regional Council
  • Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
  • mycar
  • QinetiQ Australia
  • Scania Australia
  • St Vincent's Health Australia

    GLOBALIZATION PARTNERS BEST REMOTE WORK STRATEGY

  • 99designs by Vista
  • nib Group
  • Seqwater
  • Transport for NSW

Globalization Partners

BEST REWARD & RECOGNITION PROGRAM

  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Gold Coast Hospital & Health Service
  • Mark Moran Group
  • Marsden State High School
  • National Disability Insurance Agency
  • Treasury Wine Estates

EMPLOYMENT HERO BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY

  • Australia Post
  • Cenitex
  • DBM Consultants
  • MSS Security
  • Telstra - Transformation, Communications & People
  • The University of Queensland

Employment Hero

BEST WORKPLACE DIVERSITY & INCLUSION PROGRAM

  • Adobe
  • British American Tobacco Australia
  • DLA Piper
  • EY Australia - Switched On - EY's neurodiverse employment program.
  • nib Health Funds Ltd
  • OpenText
  • QBE Insurance
  • Randstad

BEST WORKPLACE FLEXIBILITY PROGRAM

  • Accor - Work Your Way & Benefits Your Way
  • iNova Pharmaceuticals
  • Mader Group
  • NBN Co (nbn)
  • Novotech
  • Planet Innovation
  • QinetiQ Australia
  • Reward Gateway

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian HR Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.