THE AUSTRALIAN HR AWARDS 2021 EXCELLENCE AWARDEES


 

Individual Awards

 

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors AUSTRALIAN HR DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

  • Alex Diab, Business Australia
  • Amanda Daly, Redlands City Council
  • Amanda Hart, Dyson
  • Jenny Mate, St John Ambulance
  • Jules Nickson Pole, Deutsche Bank
  • Mari Ruiz-Matthyssen, Melbourne Airport
  • Natalie Nicholson, hummgroup
  • Sarah Derry, Accor

ABLA

AUSTRALIAN HR MANAGER OF THE YEAR

  • Brooke Adams, Slalom Australia 
  • Jocelyn King, Busy Bees Early Learning
  • Luke Fleming, ICC Sydney
  • Melissa Hume, Autosports Group
  • Peter Bowen, Gold Coast Health
  • Robert Feltrin, AS Harrison & Co
  • Sarah Kokozian, Turbosmart

AUSTRALIAN HR RISING STAR OF THE YEAR

  • Adelle Reid, Endeavour
  • Brittany Bell, Rozelle Interchange Project
  • Chui Ann Lee, Schneider Electric
  • Emma Quirk, Australia Post
  • Jack Simmons, Accor
  • Jacqueline Chow, CareFlight
  • Lucinda Thomas, The Kraft Heinz Company 
  • Shelley Kennedy, Raaf

Australian Business Lawyers & Advisors AUSTRALIAN HR CHAMPION (CEO) OF THE YEAR

  • Benjamin Basil, Eli Lilly Australia & New Zealand
  • David Anderson, Big Red Group
  • Drew O'Malley, Collins Foods
  • Glenn Morgan, Deutsche Bank
  • Jason Tonelli, Performics Mercerbell
  • Mick Frewen, CareFlight
  • Simon McGrath, Accor
  • Swati Dave, Export Finance Australia

ABLA

 

 

Company & Team Awards

 

HAYS AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (<1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Australian Financial Complaints Authority
  • Business Australia
  • Danone
  • Investa
  • Novotech
  • QinetiQ
  • The Kraft Heinz Company 
  • VERTO

HAYS

pymetrics AUSTRALIAN HR TEAM OF THE YEAR (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Craveable Brands
  • Deloitte Australia
  • genU
  • H&M AUNZ
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • REA Group
  • Telstra

HAYS

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (1-99 EMPLOYEES)

  • Bendelta
  • Big Red Group
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Halcyon Knights
  • Howden Australia
  • LiveHire
  • Mindbody
  • Varian

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (100-999 EMPLOYEES)

  • Adobe
  • Australian Catholic Superannuation
  • Business Australia
  • Danone
  • Diageo
  • Eli Lilly Australia and New Zealand
  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • hipages
  • Investa
  • QinetiQ
  • The Kraft Heinz Company

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (>1000 EMPLOYEES)

  • Accenture
  • Busy Bees Early Learning
  • Craveable Brands
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • Publicis Groupe
  • Schneider Electric
  • VetPartners

EMPLOYER OF CHOICE (PUBLIC SECTOR & NFP)

  • Achieve Australia
  • Cancer Council Queensland
  • CareFlight
  • Export Finance Australia
  • Level Crossing Removal Project
  • Penrith City Council
  • The Disability Trust
  • VERTO

BEST GRADUATE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Coles Group
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • EY
  • Marsden State High School
  • QinetiQ
  • Planet Innovation
  • Schneider Electric
  • Steadfast Group
  • TransGrid

YOUtax BEST HEALTH & WELLBEING PROGRAM

  • Charter Hall
  • Coles Group
  • Deutsche Bank
  • Randstad Australia
  • Starlight Children's Foundation
  • SydWest Multicultural Services
  • Telstra
  • Unilever Australia

Globalization Partners

BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • KPMG’s Future Partner Development Program
  • Deloitte Australia
  • EY
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Origin Energy
  • Level Crossing Removal Project
  • Energy & Water Ombudsman Victoria
  • Zurich Financial Services

BEST LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM

  • Deloitte Australia
  • EY - Transformation Realised Summit
  • hipages
  • Investa Property Group – Innovation Institute
  • Marsden State High School
  • Silver Chain - Group Capability Team
  • The Disability Trust
  • The Kraft Heinz Company

BEST RECRUITMENT CAMPAIGN

  • Australia Post
  • BHP
  • deliberatepractice
  • Hastings Deering
  • Rio Tinto
  • Startek Australia
  • TSA Group
  • Youi

Globalization Partners BEST REMOTE WORK STRATEGY

  • Big Red Group
  • DBM Consultants
  • Findex
  • Golf Australia
  • REA Group
  • TikTok Australia
  • Varian
  • Vix Technology

Globalization Partners

Achievers BEST REWARD & RECOGNITION PROGRAM

  • BGIS
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Marsden State High School
  • National Disability Insurance Agency
  • Pepper Money
  • Sodexo
  • Youi

Achievers new logo

BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY

  • Apiam Animal Health
  • Ausgrid
  • Australia Post
  • Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Gold Coast Health
  • Rio Tinto
  • Tata Consultancy Services
  • Transport for NSW
  • TSA Group
  • VetPartners

Ceridian BEST WORKPLACE DIVERSITY & INCLUSION PROGRAM

  • Accenture
  • Allianz Australia Insurance
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Deutsche Bank
  • Diageo
  • EY
  • Gold Coast Health
  • Hastings Deering (Australia)
  • RMIT University
  • University of Queensland
  • Zurich Financial Services

Ceridian

ServiceNow BEST WORKPLACE FLEXIBILITY PROGRAM

  • Diageo
  • Hollard Insurance
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • NSW Department of Premier & Cabinet
  • PepsiCo ANZ
  • Queensland Rugby League
  • Telstra
  • WentWest

ServiceNow

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian HR Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.