THE AUSTRALIAN HR AWARDS 2016 FINALISTS


 

Individual & Team Awards

Australian HR Director of the Year

  • Sarah Sammut, Fitness First Australia
  • Caroline Bosch, Honeywell
  • Alla Keogh, MYOB
  • Peter Hartnett, Sanitarium Health and Wellbeing
  • Tania Abbotto, Sportsbet.com.au
  • Leith Wiblen, Star Entertainment Group
  • Erin Cramlet, Stryker South Pacific
  • Michael Johnston, Westpac Group

Australian HR Manager of the Year

  • Alana Penny, AccorHotels
  • Catherine Mordaunt, Anglican Care
  • Kylie Henningsen, Greyhound Australia
  • Rosanna Guerra, Hunter's Hill Council
  • Sarah Fitzpatrick, MacDonnells Law
  • Kirsten Meyer, Mattel
  • Buffy Malone, Vertech Group
  • Nicole Hunt, Vodafone Australia

Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

  • Anna Wong, AccorHotels
  • Patrick Caldwell, BHP Billiton
  • Hajni Horvath, Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Raani Marks, Department of Education and Training
  • Jessica Miller, Detmold Group
  • Christian Frederiksen, Perpetual
  • Kelly Watson, St Ives
  • Bree Wilson, SurfStitch

AchieveForum Australian HR Champion (CEO) of the Year

  • Gail Ker OAM, Access Community Services Ltd
  • Simon McGrath, AccorHotels
  • Ray Pittman, CBRE
  • Tricia Velthuizen, Churchill Education
  • Ben Thompson, Employment Hero
  • Edward Mallett, Employsure
  • Cormac Barry, Sportsbet.com.au
  • David Smith, True Alliance

Frazer Jones Australian HR Team of the Year (<1000 Employees)

  • Challenger Ltd
  • Data #3
  • DLA Piper
  • Minor DKL Food Group
  • Novita Children’s Services
  • Sanofi
  • Stryker South Pacific
  • The Hollard Insurance Company Pty Ltd

Frazer Jones Australian HR Team of the Year (>1000 Employees)

  • CBRE
  • Crown Melbourne
  • Deloitte
  • MYOB
  • News Corp Australia Operations HR Team
  • Southern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
  • The Star
  • Westpac Group

 

 

Company Awards

AustralianSuper Employer of Choice (<1000 Employees)

  • Brisbane Airport Corporation
  • Churchill Education
  • Data #3
  • Defence Bank Ltd
  • Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
  • NSW Business Chamber
  • Sportsbet.com.au
  • Sydney Airport

accumulate Employer of Choice (>1000 Employees)

  • Accenture
  • AccorHotels
  • Australian Red Cross Blood Service
  • Deloitte
  • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies ANZ
  • KFC Australia
  • MYOB
  • Telstra

LeasePlan Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

  • CAMS
  • HBF Health Ltd
  • Islanders Board of Industry and Service
  • Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation
  • SGCH
  • State Trustees Ltd

CEB Best Change Management Strategy

  • Accenture
  • Australia Post
  • GM Holden
  • Lindt & Sprüngli
  • MAX Solutions
  • Mundipharma Pty Ltd
  • The Royal Australian College of General Practitioners
  • Youi

Best Graduate Development Program

  • Accenture
  • AMP Adviser Academy
  • Arup
  • Deloitte
  • DLA Piper
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Grand Hyatt Melbourne
  • KFC Australia
  • Telstra

Best Health & Wellbeing Program

  • DEXUS Property Group
  • HBF Health Ltd
  • Lendlease
  • Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
  • SAP Australia Pty Ltd
  • St Barbara Ltd
  • Sunshine Coast Council
  • Tennis Australia

Best Leadership Development Program

  • Catholic Healthcare
  • Crown Melbourne
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Mundipharma Pty Ltd
  • Nasdaq
  • QIC
  • Simplot Australia
  • Singtel Optus

Best Learning & Development Program

  • AMP Adviser Academy
  • Ashurst
  • Department of Education and Training
  • Lendlease
  • McDonald's Australia Ltd
  • Melbourne Cricket Club
  • Nasdaq
  • Sanitarium Health and Wellbeing

Best Recruitment Campaign

  • Anglican Care
  • Asciano
  • Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet
  • Fitness First
  • HESTA
  • Telstra
  • The Coffee Club
  • WSP | Parsons Brinckerhoff

Solterbeck Best Reward & Recognition Program

  • Anglican Care
  • Asciano
  • Carter Newell Lawyers
  • CHEP Australia
  • Employsure
  • Icon Group
  • MYOB
  • Synergy

Best Use of Technology

  • ADMA and Learning Plan
  • Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Consec Traffic
  • Fitness First
  • Lindt & Sprüngli
  • MAX Solutions
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Vodafone Hutchison Australia

Sageco Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

  • Deloitte
  • Honeywell
  • IAG
  • Medibank
  • MSD (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • MSS Security
  • SAP Australia Pty Ltd
  • Toxfree

SIRVA Best Workplace Flexibility Program

  • Churchill Education
  • Family Planning Victoria
  • HR Business Direction
  • Medibank
  • Perpetual
  • Sanofi
  • Westpac Group

Stay Up to Date

Be sure to receive all updates about the Australian HR Awards as they happen by signing up to our mailing list.

 

No spam, and unsubscribe anytime.