8th SEPTEMBER 2017 / THE STAR, SYDNEY

Individual & Team Awards

Davidson Australian HR Director of the Year

  • Neil Baker, Cooper Grace Ward Lawyers
  • Greg Barnier, icare
  • Fiona Crawford,InfoTrack
  • Gwilym Davies, Brisbane Airport Corporation
  • Alex Diab, NSW Business Chamber
  • Laurence Halabut, Toyota Finance Australia
  • Denise Hanlon, Former HR Director - Vocus Group
  • Jane Keating, Queensland Treasury Corporation
  • Mathew Paine, International Convention Centre Sydney
  • Assistant Commissioner Carlene York, New South Wales Police Force, Human Resources Command
sponsored-by-davidson

Hays Human Resources Australian HR Manager of the Year

  • Helen Calladine, Corrs Chambers Westgarth
  • Joanna Copeland, The Citadel Group Ltd
  • Richard Griffiths, New South Wales Police Force
  • Jane Klumpp, Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Che Lewer, Heinemann Australia
  • Kariss O’Connor-Kerr, Honeywell
  • Lacey Schulz, Deloitte People &Performance
  • Jane Shand, Endeavour Foundation
sponsored-by-Hays-Human-Resources

elle belle Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

  • Jessica Amanoel, Merivale
  • Lachlan Fleming, Endeavour Drinks Group, Woolworths Ltd
  • Camille Hughes, Quantium
  • Brett Johnson, University of Southern Queensland
  • Sam Johnson, PwC
  • Daniel Ko, The Fred Hollows Foundation
  • Karley McCormick, Access Community Services Ltd
  • Chris Purdy, Mantra Group
sponsored-by-elle-belle

Australian HR Champion (CEO) of the Year

  • Stephen Canning, JCurve Solutions
  • Stephen Capello, BankVic
  • Lyndell Fogarty, performHR
  • Aurora Fonte, Assetlink
  • Trent Innes, Xero
  • Gail Ker OAM, Access Community Services Ltd
  • Philip Noble, Queensland Treasury Corporation
  • Lou Pascuzzi, TLC Healthcare
 

People + Culture Strategies Australian HR Team of the Year (1000 Employees)

  • Amadeus IT Pacific Human Resources Team
  • BankVic People & Culture Team
  • Employsure
  • GrainCorp Operations Ltd - Human Resources Team, Storage & Logistics
  • NSW Business Chamber HR Team
  • Queensland Treasury Corporation - Human Resources Team
  • Sanofi-Aventis Australia Pty Ltd
  • Xero Australia

sponsored-by-People-and-Culture

Ironfish Australian HR Team of the Year (>1000 Employees)

  • Endeavour Drinks Group People & Culture Team
  • Honeywell HR Team
  • ING Direct
  • International Convention Centre Sydney
  • New South Wales Police Force Human Resources Command
  • PepsiCo
  • Southern Cross Care (NSW & ACT)
  • Vocus Group
sponsored-by-Ironfish

 

Company Awards

Employer of Choice (1-99 Employees)

  • AdRoll
  • Carman’s
  • Corporate Technology Services
  • DDG
  • Excite Holidays
  • JCurve Solutions
  • Learning Seat
  • VGC Food Group Pty Ltd
 

Employer of Choice (100-999 Employees)

  • Adshel Street Furniture
  • Credit Union Australia
  • Dexus
  • Employsure
  • HESTA
  • Lindt Australia
  • NSW Business Chamber
  • oOH!media
  • QinetiQ
  • Roche
 

Accumulate Employer of Choice (1000 Employees)

  • Accenture
  • ALDI Australia
  • Assetlink Group
  • Mantra Group
  • PepsiCo
  • PETstock
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • TLC Healthcare
sponsored-by-Accumulate

Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

  • Adelaide Shores
  • BankVic
  • Cancer Council NSW
  • icare
  • Infoxchange
  • Key Assets – The Children’s Services Provider
  • Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation
  • Port Stephens Council
 

Best Change Management Strategy

  • Australian Unity
  • Brisbane Motorway Services
  • Casey City Council
  • Defence Bank Ltd
  • Medibank Private
  • PepsiCo
  • Vodafone Hutchison Australia
  • Westpac Group
 

Best Graduate Development Program

  • AMP Adviser Academy
  • Broadspectrum
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Philip Morris International
  • PwC Australia
  • Quantium
  • Telstra Corporation Ltd
  • Winson Group (incorporating Signet and insignia)
 

Best Health & Wellbeing Program

  • Anglican Care
  • Arts Centre Melbourne, Arts Wellbeing Collective
  • Colliers International
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Deloitte People &Performance
  • Mercy Health
  • Sydney Trains
  • Youi
 

Afterburner Best Leadership Development Program

  • Adshel Street Furniture
  • ANSTO Training &Development Team
  • Australian Unity Human Resources Team
  • Deloitte People &Performance
  • Healthscope
  • IKEA
  • McDonald’s Australia Ltd
  • Special Broadcasting Services
  • Vodafone Hutchison Australia
sponsored-by-Afterburner

Best Learning & Development Program

  • Bakers Delight
  • Campbell Arnott’s
  • Cooper Grace Ward Lawyers
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Griffith University and AMP Partnership
  • Medibank Private
  • Merivale
  • Rio Tinto Iron Ore (WA)
 

Best Recruitment Campaign

  • Accenture
  • Cox Purtell Staffing Services
  • Inghams Group Ltd
  • International Convention Centre Sydney
  • McDonald’s Australia Ltd
  • PwC Australia
  • Telstra Corporation Ltd
  • WSP Australia Pty Ltd
 

Solterbeck Best Reward & Recognition Program

  • BankVic Sapphire Awards
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Connect Hearing
  • Employsure
  • Merivale
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • Western Power
  • Westpac Group
sponsored-by-Solterbeck

CEB Global Best Use of Technology

  • Blackmores HRM Project Team
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • HUGO BOSS
  • IAG Capability & Learning Team
  • ISS Facility Services
  • Mantra Group
  • McDonald’s Australia Ltd
  • WSP Australia Pty Ltd
sponsored-by-CEB-global

Smartgroup Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

  • Cooper Grace Ward Lawyers
  • Crown Resorts
  • Deloitte People & Performance
  • EY
  • HESTA
  • New South Wales Police Force Human Resources Command Workforce Relations and Strategy
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • Vision Australia
sponsored-by-Smartgroup

Best Workplace Flexibility Program

  • Accenture
  • Dexus
  • Family Planning Victoria
  • Medibank Private
  • NSW Business Chamber
  • performHR
  • Philip Morris International
  • Roche Products
 
 

SPONSORS

 

EVENT PARTNER

Ironfish web

 

AWARD SPONSORS

Accumulateweb
Afterburner Web
CEB

 

Davison web
Ellebelleweb
Hays web

 

PeopleCulture web
 solterbeck

 

TROPHY PARTNER

HWH-web

SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

HRDaus

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Brought-to-you-by Keymedia

 

 

Go to top