Friday, 6th September | The Star Sydney

Individual & Team Awards

Davidson Australian HR Director of the Year

  • Jane Betts, Australian Unity
  • Christian Campanella, Pernod Ricard Winemakers
  • Fiona Crawford, InfoTrack
  • Cecil Fernandes, Access Community Services
  • Nada George, American Express
  • Michelle Phipps, Brown-Forman
  • Natalie Thomson, Merlin Entertainments
Davidson

Ironfish Australian HR Manager of the Year

  • Katie Dunne, Merlin Entertainments
  • Erin Dann, RSPCA Victoria
  • Thomas Hedegaard Rasmussen, NAB
  • Danielle Lovric, Vodafone Australia
  • Shannan Quain, Australian Bureau of Statistics
  • Dominic Price, Atlassian
  • Amie Reed, Merri Health
  • Carmel Wyant, Juniper Networks
Ironfish Financial Wellbeing Program Logo High Res Orange

Australian HR Rising Star of the Year

  • Christine Chen, Merlin Entertainments
  • Namita Kedar, Australian Unity
  • Heidi Gelmi, Honeywell
  • Ashlee Hodson, City of Canterbury Bankstown
  • Melanie Kleinoth, Family Planning Victoria
  • Maria Karatsinidis, Viterra Operations
  • Emelie Kusoffsky, John Holland
  • Lauren Raven, Harris Scarfe
  • Linda Tran, Retail Ready Operations Australia (Coles)
  • Luke Turner, Corporate Technology Services

Hays Australian HR Champion of Change of the Year

  • Aurora Fonte, Assetlink
  • Cindy Hook, Deloitte
  • Rene Lalande, Transdev
  • David Smales, Energy QLD
  • Clive Stiff, Unilever
  • Graham Turner, Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Claire Vissenga, Family Planning Victoria
HAYS

Hays Australian HR Team of the Year (≤1000 Employees)

  • carsales.com 
  • Employsure
  • ghd Hair
  • Greyhound Australia
  • InfoTrack
  • MSD Australia
  • Nova Entertainment
  • oOh!media
  • PHD Australia
  • Xero Australia
HAYS

Ironfish Australian HR Team of the Year (>1000 Employees)

  • Australian Unity
  • BlueCross|SapphireCare
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)
  • Merlin Entertainments
  • Peabody Australia
  • TAL
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • Virgin Australia
Ironfish Financial Wellbeing Program Logo High Res Orange

Company Awards

Employer of Choice (1-99 Employees)

  • Carman's 
  • Excite Holidays
  • ghd Hair
  • GO1
  • INS
  • PD Training
  • Richard Lloyd Recruitment
  • WE Buchan

People Scout Employer of Choice (100-999 Employees)

  • Adshel
  • BPAY Group
  • Dexus
  • Employsure
  • hipages Group
  • MSD Australia
  • NOVA Entertainment
  • PHD Australia
  • Rockend Technology
  • Sydney Airport
People-Scout

OC Tanner | Accumulate Employer of Choice ( ≥ 1000 Employees)

  • ALDI Stores
  • Assetlink
  • Campbell Arnott's
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Merlin Entertainments
  • Nestlé
  • TAL
  • The Star Entertainment Group
OCtanner

Employer of Choice (Public Sector & NFP)

  • CanTeen 
  • Family Planning Victoria
  • HomeStart Finance
  • KU Children's Services
  • Maari Ma Health Aboriginal Corporation
  • Merri Health
  • Peoplecare
 

Best Change Management Strategy

  • City of Canterbury Bankstown
  • Coles Supermarkets
  • Energy Queensland
  • ghd Hair
  • LION
  • RACQ
  • Roche Products Pty Limited
  • Singleton Council
 

Best Graduate Development Program

  • AMP
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Honeywell Ltd
  • icare
  • Queensland Government Chief Information Office (QGCIO)
  • Nestlé
  • Pernod Ricard Winemakers
 

Converge International Best Health & Wellbeing Program

  • Accor Hotels, Sydney Olympic Park
  • Bechtel HR Team, Wheatstone LNG Project
  • Brisbane Airport Corporation Pty Ltd
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Peoplecare
  • Rockend Technology Pty Ltd
  • Virgin Australia
Converge-International

Best Leadership Development Program

  • Adshel
  • Coca-Cola Amatil
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Flight Centre Travel Group
  • Hollard Insurance
  • icare
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Rio Tinto
  • Westpac Banking Group

Best Learning & Development Program

  • Adshel
  • Coles Liquor
  • Deloitte Australia
  • Edwards Lifesciences
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)
  • International Convention Centre Sydney (ICC Sydney)
  • L'Oreal Australia
  • MinterEllison
 

Best Recruitment Campaign

  • Aegis Services Australia Pty Ltd
  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • Commonwealth Bank of Australia
  • Glencore Agriculture / Viterra
  • Special Broadcasting Service (SBS)
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • VetPartners
  • Virgin Australia

 

Achievers Best Reward & Recognition Program

  • Assetlink
  • Dexus
  • Employsure
  • InfoTrack
  • Rockend Technology Pty Ltd
  • Siemens Limited
  • Youi
Achievers

Best HR Technology Strategy

  • Claim Central Consolidated
  • Gold Coast 2018 Commonwealth Games Corporation (GOLDOC)
  • Merivale
  • MyBudget
  • Nintex
  • Nova Entertainment
  • Xero Australia
  • Youi

JobAccess / Australian Government Best Workplace Diversity & Inclusion Program

  • Brown-Forman Australia
  • Energy Queensland
  • ISS Facility Services
  • Philips Australia & New Zealand
  • QinetiQ
  • TAL
  • The Star Entertainment Group
  • Unilever ANZ
Job-Access

HRD Best Workplace Flexibility Program

  • Colin Biggers & Paisley Lawyers
  • EY
  • Family Planning Victoria
  • L'Oreal Australia
  • Melbourne Water Corporation
  • MSD Australia
  • Roche Products
  • WE Buchan
Sponsored by
HRD logo 500x500
 

SPONSORS

 

EVENT PARTNER

Iron-Fish

 

AWARD SPONSORS

Achievers
Converge
Davidson

 

Hays
Job-Access
OCTanner

 

 
People-Scout
 

 

 
SUPPORTING PUBLICATION

HRD-Au

BROUGHT TO YOU BY

Brought-to-you-by Keymedia

 
Go to top